SSL Secured·✦ On-Chain Data·Sourced from Tanzanite analytics·Updated Oct 2026·18+ Gamble Responsibly
Monthly report · Data to 2 Oct 2026

Crypto casino market share report: October 2026 edition

Who took the money in crypto gambling last month, measured by on-chain deposits rather than press releases. This edition covers the 30 days to 2 October 2026 for every casino Tanzanite tracks, with the full table as a free CSV.

Headline numbers

All figures cover the 30 days to 2 October 2026. "Previous 30 days" means the comparison window Tanzanite reports in the same data pull.

$4.95B
Deposits tracked, all casinos (+13.9% vs previous 30 days)
41
Casinos in Tanzanite's tracked set
7.49M
Individual deposits (-3.2% vs previous 30 days)
$661
Average deposit, up from $562

Money in rose while the number of deposits fell. Tracked deposit volume grew 13.9% to $4.95B, but players made 3.2% fewer deposits (7,491,962 against 7,735,994). The gap is explained by larger tickets: the average deposit across all 41 casinos climbed from $562 to $661. Of the $606M net increase, three casinos supplied 73%: BC.Game, Stake and Duel. 24 casinos grew and 17 shrank.

Top 10 by deposit volume and share of total

Ranked exactly in Tanzanite's order. Share is each casino's deposits divided by the $4.95B total for all 41 tracked casinos. "Rank before" is the casino's position in the previous 30 days, from the same pull.

Top 10 crypto casinos by share of tracked deposits, 30 days to 2 October 2026 Horizontal bar chart. Share of the $4.95B in deposits Tanzanite tracked across 41 casinos: Stake 45.9%; Roobet 8.9%; Duel 7.9%; Rainbet 6.5%; BC.Game 6.4%; Gamdom 4.8%; Shuffle 4.2%; 1WIN 2.9%; Stake.us 1.9%; Sportsbet.io 1.5%. 0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% Stake: 45.9% ($2.27B)1. Stake45.9% Roobet: 8.9% ($443M)2. Roobet8.9% Duel: 7.9% ($392M)3. Duel7.9% Rainbet: 6.5% ($320M)4. Rainbet6.5% BC.Game: 6.4% ($317M)5. BC.Game6.4% Gamdom: 4.8% ($240M)6. Gamdom4.8% Shuffle: 4.2% ($207M)7. Shuffle4.2% 1WIN: 2.9% ($143M)8. 1WIN2.9% Stake.us: 1.9% ($92.8M)9. Stake.us1.9% Sportsbet.io: 1.5% ($76.0M)10. Sportsbet.io1.5%

Chart: share of tracked deposits, top 10. The table below gives the same data with dollar values.

#CasinoDeposits, 30 daysSharevs prev 30 daysRank before
1Stake$2.27B45.9%+7.0%1 (same)
2Roobet$443M8.9%-2.3%2 (same)
3Duel$392M7.9%+55.8%4 (up 1)
4Rainbet$320M6.5%+9.0%3 (down 1)
5BC.Game$317M6.4%+93.2%7 (up 2)
6Gamdom$240M4.8%+29.4%6 (same)
7Shuffle$207M4.2%+3.0%5 (down 2)
81WIN$143M2.9%+25.2%8 (same)
9Stake.us US sweepstakes site, not real-money$92.8M1.9%-13.4%9 (same)
10Sportsbet.io$76.0M1.5%+12.9%10 (same)
Top 10 combined$4.50B90.9%
Ranks 11 to 41 (31 casinos)$453M9.1%
All 41 tracked casinos$4.95B100%+13.9%

Two places changed hands inside the top five. Duel moved up to #3 ($392M, +55.8%) and pushed Rainbet down to #4 ($320M), and BC.Game jumped from #7 to #5 after nearly doubling its intake. Shuffle slipped from #5 to #7 despite growing 3.0%. Stake.us, which sells sweepstakes coins in the US rather than taking real-money bets, is ranked #9 because Tanzanite tracks it alongside the others; read its row with that in mind.

How concentrated is the market?

Shares of the $4.95B tracked total, compared with the same measure for the previous 30 days.

45.9%
Top 1 (Stake). Previous 30 days: 48.8%
62.7%
Top 3 (Stake, Roobet, Duel). Previous: 66.0%
75.6%
Top 5 (adds Rainbet, BC.Game)
90.9%
Top 10. Previous: 91.1%

One operator still takes close to half of every tracked dollar, but that share eased by 3.0 points. Stake's volume grew 7.0%, slower than the rest of the field: excluding Stake, the other 40 casinos grew 20.6% together. The bottom of the table is thin. The 31 casinos ranked 11 to 41 add up to 9.1% of deposits, only 24 casinos took $10M or more, and 8 took $100M or more.

For readers who use a formal measure: the Herfindahl-Hirschman index for the 41 tracked casinos is about 2,388. The US 2023 Merger Guidelines treat a market above 1,800 as highly concentrated. Treat this as indicative only, because the tracked set is not the whole crypto gambling market.

Biggest movers

Percentage change in deposits against the previous 30 days, limited to casinos with at least $10M in either window so that tiny bases do not dominate.

Largest gains

  • ToshiBet (#18): $5.8M to $26.2M, +354.7%
  • BetFury (#13): $15.5M to $42.0M, +170.6%
  • BC.Game (#5): $164M to $317M, +93.2%
  • Gamba (#23): $8.3M to $15.4M, +86.5%
  • Duel (#3): $251M to $392M, +55.8%
  • Yeet (#15): $21.6M to $32.6M, +51.5%

Largest declines

  • Rollbit (#40): $13.1M to $1,037, -99.99% (possible tracking gap, see note below)
  • Dicey (#22): $19.3M to $15.6M, -19.2%
  • MetaWin (#21): $23.1M to $19.6M, -15.4%
  • Stake.us (#9): $107M to $92.8M, -13.4%
  • 500 Casino (#20): $23.1M to $20.6M, -10.7%
A collapse can be a tracking gap. Rollbit's line reads $13.1M in the previous 30 days and $1,037 from 7 deposits in this one. Bluff shows the same pattern at a smaller scale ($86.9K to $597). On-chain tracking only sees wallets that Tanzanite has linked to a casino. If an operator rotates to new deposit addresses, its volume can vanish from the data overnight while players keep depositing. We have not established which explanation applies to either casino, so do not quote these two declines as real market movements. Our Rollbit review carries a dated status note.

In dollar terms the largest gain was BC.Game's $153M, followed by Stake ($149M) and Duel ($140M). The largest dollar decline belonged to Stake.us ($14.4M lower), ahead of Rollbit's apparent drop and Roobet ($10.2M lower).

Average deposit size leaders

Deposit volume divided by deposit count. Limited to casinos that took at least $10M, because a handful of transfers can make a small casino's average meaningless.

CasinoAverage depositDepositsVolume rank
Casinobet$14.6K2,015#17
Gamba$9,1601,686#23
Sportsbet.io$5,54613,700#10
Cloudbet$3,71811,083#14
BC.Game$2,575123,230#5
Duel$1,590246,413#3

Casinobet and Gamba stand out: they rank only #17 and #23 by volume, yet each averaged more than $9,000 per deposit from fewer than 2,100 transfers, which points to a small number of large depositors. Sportsbet.io and Cloudbet also run high averages. At the other end, SolCasino ($247), Rainbet ($297) and 1WIN ($301) had the smallest averages among casinos above $10M, consistent with many small deposits. Stake averaged $734.

Ranked by number of deposits

Counting transfers instead of dollars gives a different order, closer to a measure of how many times players fund their accounts.

#CasinoDeposits, 30 daysShare of countVolume rank
1Stake3,094,93641.3%#1
2Rainbet1,078,97814.4%#4
3Roobet701,8389.4%#2
4Shuffle553,8867.4%#7
51WIN474,5566.3%#8

Rainbet is fourth by dollars but second by count, with 1,078,978 deposits. Stake made 3,094,936 deposits, 9.3% fewer than in the previous 30 days, even as its dollar volume rose. Duel, third by dollars, is sixth by count.

Methodology and source

What this data is

  • Source: Tanzanite centralized deposit volume, "Month" view, pulled 2 October 2026 for all 41 casinos it tracks. All credit for the underlying data belongs to Tanzanite; ProvenlyFair.com ranked, summed and derived the shares, averages and changes.
  • Measure: the USD value and number of crypto deposits sent on-chain to wallet addresses Tanzanite attributes to each casino, over a rolling window of about 30 days ending 2 October 2026.
  • Comparison: every change figure uses the previous-30-days values Tanzanite reports in the same pull. We did not compare against our earlier editions, because consecutive rolling windows overlap and would double-count days.
  • Derived figures: share = casino deposits / $4.95B total; average deposit = volume / count; rank before = order by previous-30-days volume.

What it is not

  • Not gross gaming revenue, profit or wagering turnover. A deposit is money in; some of it is withdrawn later.
  • Not the whole market. Card, bank and fiat payments are invisible to on-chain tracking, as are deposits to wallets Tanzanite has not identified and casinos outside its 41.
  • Not split by country. The figures are global; nothing here shows where players are located or where a casino is legally available.

For the annual revenue picture and why the widely repeated $81.4B figure is too high, see our crypto gambling market size page. The always-current order lives on the deposit leaderboards.

How to cite this report

Suggested citation

You may quote any figure with attribution to ProvenlyFair.com and Tanzanite. Always include the data window.

ProvenlyFair.com (2026). Crypto casino market share report: October 2026 edition. Data: Tanzanite on-chain deposit volume, 30 days to 2 October 2026. https://provenlyfair.com/crypto-gambling-market-size/2026-10/

Short form for social posts or captions: "Source: ProvenlyFair.com, Tanzanite data, 30 days to 2 Oct 2026."

Download the data

The CSV lists all 41 casinos with rank, Tanzanite site ID, 30-day deposits in USD, deposit count, average deposit, previous-30-days deposits, percentage change, share of total and previous rank. The window (30 days to 2 October 2026) is in the column names and the source is named on every row. Figures are unrounded, so they will differ slightly from the rounded numbers on this page.

FAQ

Tanzanite tracked $4.95B in on-chain deposits across 41 crypto casinos in the 30 days to 2 October 2026, from 7.49 million deposits. That is 13.9% more than the $4.35B it recorded for the 30 days before, while the number of deposits fell 3.2%.
Stake took $2.27B, or 45.9% of all deposits Tanzanite tracked in the 30 days to 2 October 2026. Its share in the previous 30 days was 48.8%. Stake's total is 5.1 times that of Roobet, the second-largest casino.
No. Deposits are money players send to a casino's wallets. They are not wagering turnover and not gross gaming revenue (GGR), which is what a casino keeps after paying out wins. Part of every deposit is later withdrawn. Use these figures to compare casinos with each other, not as a revenue estimate.
Tanzanite recorded $1,037 from 7 deposits for Rollbit in the 30 days to 2 October 2026, against $13.1M the 30 days before. A drop of that size is either a tracking gap, for example deposits going to wallets Tanzanite has not yet attributed to Rollbit, or an operational change at the casino. We have not confirmed which, so the figure should not be cited as evidence that Rollbit shrank.
Cite ProvenlyFair.com as the compiler and Tanzanite as the data source, and give the window: 30 days to 2 October 2026. A suggested citation line is in the How to cite box on this page, and the full table is available as a CSV download.